top of page

Concerts

2024

the following dates are subjected to changes
Please note: no warranty for the correctness of the following information

JANUARY

23rd Berlin (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra, Unerhörte Musik im BKA, 8 pm
Music by A. Black, S. Glojnarić (WP), A. Cleare, L. Streich

26th Munich (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra, schwere reiter musik, 8 pm
Music by A. Black, S. Glojnarić, A. Cleare, L. Streich, Y Konishi

31st Vienna (Au)
Duo Santorsa - Pereyra, Alte Schmiede, 7 pm
Music by A. Black, S. Glojnarić, A. Cleare, L. Streich, Y Konishi

FEBRUARY

 

17th Munich (De) 

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra - Belleparais 7 pm
Music by A. Black, S. Glojnarić, A. Cleare, L. Streich

28th Mun
ich, (De) 

Bayerische Staatsoper - BrainLab 7 pm
Music by M. Weinberg - conductor A. Merino

MARCH

6th Geneve (CH)
OSR Orchestra - Victoria Hall 7.30 pm

Music by G. Gershwin - conductor: R. Cox

7th Geneve (CH)
OSR Orchestra - Victoria Hall 7.30 pm

Music by G. Gershwin - conductor: R. Cox

 

16th Berlin (De)
Black PageOrchestra -
Haus der Berliner Festspiele, 8 pm

Music by M. Ivičević, M. Kranebitter - conductor: T. Moore

21st Berlin (De)
EnsembleKollektiv Berlin -
Haus der Berliner Festspiele, 8 pm
Music by M. Lou (WP) - conductor: E. Poppe

25th Berlin (De)
Recording session music by N. Bohnenberger 

APRIL

4th Dublin (IR)
Black Page Orchestra - Project Arts Centre, 8 pm
Music by M. Ivicevic, A. Feery (WP), P. Ablinger, F. Dowling (WP), V. Gorlinski

25th Paris (Fr)
soloist with 2e2m Ensemble -  Crr De Paris -  Auditorium Marcel Landowski, 
8 pm
Music by G. Lorusso (WP) - conductor: Léo Margue

26th Bologna (It)
Workshop - Conservatory of Music in Bologna 3-6-pm

MAY

16th Vienna (Au)
Black Page Orchestra -8 pm Musikverein Wien
Music by R. Saunders, P. Ablinger, M. Kranebitter, R. Ryterski

 

24th Berlin (De)
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin - 7.30 pm,  Haus des Rundfunks
Music by F. Zappa, T. Kessler, Conductor: J. Stockhammer 


JUNE


3rd Pavia (It)
Duo Maggiolini -Santorsa 
- 9 pm Museo Storico "G. Beccari”,
Music by M.Giuliani, W. A. Mozart, J.S.Bach, Béla Bartök

8th Cleveland (Us)
Solo concert, 9pm - Convivium 33 Gallery
Music by G. Lorusso, L. Illean, Y. Wang, L. Crane, R. M. Santorsa

16th Oakland (Us)

Solo concert, 8pm - Paul Dresher Studio

Music by G. Lorusso, L. Illean, Y. Wang, L. Crane, R. M. Santorsa

23rd Chicago (Us)

Solo concert, 7.30pm - Museum of Surgical Science

Music by G. Lorusso, L. Illean, L. Crane, R. M. Santorsa


AUGUST
 

Vienna (AT)
Ensemble Phace, recording session - details TBA

Rome (IT)
details TBA


SEPTEMBER

 

Zurich (CH)

details TBA

Berlin (DE)

details TBA
 

Warsaw (PL)
Black Page Orchestra - details TBA

OCTOBER

 

Turin (IT)
MDI Ensemble - details TBA

Barcelona (Es)
Black Page Orchestra - details TBA

DECEMBER

Florence (It)

Solo + duo 
- details TBA
 

2023

JANUARY


9th Berlin (De)
En
semble Mosaik - Theater im Delphi, 8 p.m. 
Music by S. Beyer, conductor: Chatschatur Kanajan 

22th Berlin (De)
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin - Ultraschall Festival - Haus des Rundfunks, 8 p.m.

Music by Y. Wang, conductor: Karen Kamensek

FEBRUARY

2nd Freiburg (De)
Duo Santorsa-Pereyra, SWR Experimental Studio
Work with Annesley Black


15th Berlin (De)
Ensemble Mosaik - 
Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei, 8 p.m.

Music by A. Dohmen (WP), conductor: Enno Poppe

MARCH
 

3rd Helsinki (Fl)
Helsinki Philharmonic - Musiikitalo, 7 p.m.

Music by C. Iannotta (WP) conductor: Janne Nisonen


5th Helsinki (Fl)
Solo set -  Oksasenkatu 11 gallery, Töölö, Helsinki.
Music by R. M. Santorsa
(WP)

6th Helsinki (Fl)
Solo set -  Oksasenkatu 11 gallery, Töölö, Helsinki
Music by R. M. Santorsa (WP)

9th Leipzig (De)
Solo concert - Zschochersche Str. 52, 04229
Music by G. Kurtag, M. Capuzzo, L. F. Amaya (WP)

21st Munich (De)
Ensemble der/gelbe/klang - recording session
Music by P. Billone - Conductor: Armando Merino

30th Freiburg  (De)
SWR Orchestra, E-WERK,8 p.m.
Music by G. Ligeti, conductor: Emilio Pomarico

APRIL

17th Madrid (Es)

Ensemble Mosaik - Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia,  7.30 pm
Music by M. Rodriguez Valenzuela

19th Badajoz (Es)

Ensemble Mosaik - Teatro López de Ayala, 8.30 p.m.
Music by M. Rodriguez Valenzuela

MAY

2nd Köln (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra  - ACHT BRÜCKEN, Senftöpfchen-Theater 6 p.m.
Music by A. Black
(WP), L. Streich (WP), Y. Konishi (WP)

12th Munich (De)
Münchner Philharmoniker - 8 p.m. Isarphilharmonie
Music by G. Mahler, conductor:  T. Sokhiev

14th Munich (De)
Münchner Philharmoniker - 11 a.m. Isarphilharmonie

Music by G. Mahler, conductor:  T. Sokhiev

16th Vienna (Au)
Münchner Philharmoniker - 7.30 p.m. Musikverein Wien

Music by G. Mahler, conductor:  T. Sokhiev

19th Leipzig (De)

Münchner Philharmoniker - 8.00 p.m. Gewandhaus Leipzig

Music by G. Mahler, conductor:  T. Sokhiev

28th Köln (De)

Gürzenich Orchestra - 8 p.m. Kölner Philharmonie

Music by G. Ligeti, conductor: Matthias Pintscher

JUNE


1st Paris (Fr)
Solo recording - Giulia Lorusso’s solo electric guitar music

28th Munich (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra - aDevantgarde Festival - schwere reiter musik, 8 p.m.
Music by K. Young (WP), M. Barden (WP), M. Giesen (WP), Y. Konishi, O. Abram

JULY
 

9th Berlin (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra - Heroines of Sounds, Radialsystem Berlin, 7 p.m.
Music by Ann Clear (WP), K. Young, Y. Konishi

 

11th-13th Rome (It)
Recording session  - "Autophagy I" by Andrea Mancianti

21st Augsburg (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra - Abraxas Theater 8 p.m.

Music by K. Young, L. Streich, Y. Konishi, A. Black

AUGUST

20th Berlin (De)
Guest of the installation by Daniel Rothman at ADK Berlin

29th Berlin (De)
Solo recording - Malte Giesen’s music

SEPTEMBER

14th Basel (Ch)
Solo and with NeuverBand - Druckereihalle, 8 p.m.
Music by Y. Klartag

16th-17th Basel (Ch)
Solo and Ensemble Recordings - Music by Y. Klartag

19th Berlin (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra, KM28 8 p.m.
Music by G. Lorusso (solo), L. Streich, A. Bornhöft

OCTOBER

7th Graz (At)

ORF WIEN - Helmut List Halle, 7.30 p.m.
Music by C. Iannotta - conductor: Marin Alsop

11th Reggio Emilia (It)
Mdi Ensemble - Teatro Cavallerizza, 8.30 p.m.
Music by M. Lanza and A. Valle

 

20th Donaueschingen (De)
SWR Orchestra - Baarsporthalle, 8 p.m.
Music by C. Iannotta - conductor: B. Brönnimann


22nd Munich (De)
Duo Santorsa - Pereyra - schwere reiter,  8 p.m.
Music by G. Lorusso, L. Streich, A. Bornhöft, M. Hertig

NOVEMBER

1st Essen (De)
Duisburger Philharmonikern - Philarmonie Essen, 8 p.m.
Music by C. Iannotta - conductor: S. Cambreling

7th Milano (IT)
With Orchestra Haydn Bolzano - 8 p.m. Auditorium di Milano, Fondazione Cariplo
Music by G. Mahler - conductor: O. Dantone

9th Bolzano (IT)

Orchestra Haydn -  8 p.m. Auditorium

Music by G. Mahler - conductor: O. Dantone

10th Trento (IT)

Orchestra Haydn -  8 p.m. Auditorium

Music by G. Mahler - conductor: O. Dantone

17th Lucerne (Ch)
Ensemble of the Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) - 7.30 pm, Filmtheatre at the Swiss Museum of Transport

Music by F. Romitelli - conductor: J. Malangrè

18th Lucerne (Ch)

LFCO, 10 p.m. - KKL Luzern, Concert Hall
Music by J. Eastman

DECEMBER 

2nd San Sebastian (Es)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra - concert hall 7.30 pm
Music by O. di Lasso, M. Roth, N. Lopez, KP Werani, J. Saenz, P. Gonzalez, I. Carcavilla

6th Munich (DE) - [cancelled due to bad weather]
Duo Santorsa - Pereyra - BELLEPARAIS, 8 p.m.
Music by L. Streich, A. Bornhöft, Y. Konishi

30th Zurich (CH)
Tonhalle Zurich  - concert hall 7.30 pm
Music by G. Gershwin - conductor: A. de la Parra

31st Zurich (CH)

Tonhalle Zurich  - concert hall 7.00 pm

Music by G. Gershwin - conductor: A. de la Parra

m

bottom of page