top of page

Concerts

2023
Please note: no warranty for the correctness of the following information

JANUARY


9th Berlin (De)
Ensemble Mosaik - Theater im Delphi, 8 p.m. 
Music by S. Beyer, conductor: Chatschatur Kanajan 

22th Berlin (De)
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin - Ultraschall Festival - Haus des Rundfunks, 8 p.m.

Music by Y. Wang, conductor: Karen Kamensek

FEBRUARY

2nd Freiburg (De)
Duo Santorsa-Pereyra, SWR Experimental Studio
Work with Annesley Black

 

 

the following dates are subjected to changes


15th Berlin (De)
Ensemble Mosaik - 
Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei, 8 p.m.

Music by A. Dohmen, conductor: Enno Poppe

MARCH

5th Helsinki (FL)

Solo set - details TBA

21st Munich (De)
Ensemble der/gelbe/klang - recording session
Music by P. Billone - Conductor: Armando Merino

29th Freiburg  (De)
SWR Orchestra, 8 p.m.
Music by G. Ligeti, conductor: Emilio Pomarico

 

APRIL

17th Madrid (Es)

Ensemble Mosaik - details TBA

19th Badajoz (Es)

Ensemble Mosaik - details TBA

MAY

2nd Köln (De)

Duo Santorsa - Pereyra  - details TBA

 

more TBA with: 
Duo Santorsa-Pereyra Berlin, Munich, San Sebastian

Gürzenich Orchestra - Köln
ORF WIEN - Graz
Duisburger Philharmonikern - Essen
Solo recording - Paris

 

2022

JANUARY

 

3rd Basel (Ch)

with Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel, 7.30 p.m.
Die Mühle von Saint Pain - conductor: Thomas Wise

 

9th Basel (Ch)

with Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel, 6.30 p.m.

Die Mühle von Saint Pain

26th Montpellier (Fr)
Opéra Comédie, 7 p.m. - XV de c(h)œur 
Music from Codex Montpellier, F. Landini, P. Boulez

27th Montpellier (Fr)

Opéra Comédie, 7 p.m. - XV de c(h)œur

Music from Codex Montpellier, F .Landini, P. Boulez

28th Montpellier (Fr)

Opéra Comédie, 7 p.m. - XV de c(h)œur

Music from Codex Montpellier, F. Landini, P. Boulez

FEBRUARY

5th Dresden (De)
with Black Page Orchestra - Hellerau, 8 p.m.
Music by M. Ivicevic - conductor: Juan Miceli

14th Basel (Ch)

with Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel, 7.30 p.m.

Die Mühle von Saint Pain

17th Neuchâtel (Ch)
Nec Ensemble - Théâtre du Passage 8 p.m.
Music by P. M. Davies - conductor Valentin Reymond

20th - Basel (Ch)  - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

Solo concert

MARCH

12th - Trento (It)
With Orchestra Haydn - Teatro Sociale, 8 p.m.
Music by Nicola Sani - conductor: Marco Angius

13th - Trento (It)

With Orchestra Haydn - Teatro Sociale, 8 p.m.

Music by Nicola Sani 


16th - Basel (Ch)

Solo concert - Elisabethenkirche, 12.15 a.m.
Music by M.Capuzzo, I. Stravinsky, G.Kurtag, F.Pulenc, F. Sor, P. Mieg, L. Milan, R. Quindici

26th Basel (Ch) - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

with Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel

Die Mühle von Saint Pain

27th Bern (Ch)
Recording session - Music by A. Milia

APRIL

8th Munich (De)
with Münchner Symphoniker - Isarphilharmonie, 8 p.m.
conductor: Ludwig Wicki

9th Munich (De)

with Münchner Symphoniker - Isarphilharmonie, 8 p.m.

conductor: Ludwig Wicki

 

29th - Oslo (No)

with Norwegian Radio Orchestra - 9 p.m.

Only Connect Festival - MUNCH, Festsalen
Music by C. Iannotta - conductor: Peter Szilvay

MAY

8th Sursee (
Ch)
duo Santorsa-Pereyra - Klosterkirche Sursee, 5 p.m.

Music by H. Lachenmann, K. Essl, M. Roth, KP Werani, Y. Wang, E. Frenkel, O. di Lasso, M. Schlothfeldt

10th Padova (It)
duo Santorsa-Pereyra - Barco Teatro, Taverna Maderna, 8.45 p.m.
Music by H. Lachenmann, M. Capuzzo, M. Roth, KP Werani, Y. Wang, E. Frenkel, O. di Lasso, M. Schlothfeldt

18th Vienna, (At)
with Black Page Orchestra - Metallener Saal - Musikverein, 8 p.m.
Music by E. Reiter, C. Ressi, V. Gorlinski

20th Vienna, (At)
with Black Page Orchestra - Gläserne Saal - Musikverein, 8 p.m.
Improvisation and project with Tarek Atoui

23rd broadcast on RAI5 (Italian television)
Orchestra Haydn - Music by N. Sani

25th Dresden, (De)
Ensembles der HfM Dresden, Hochschule für Musik Dresden, 5.00 p.m.
Music by C. Czernwin

JUNE

10th Berlin (De)
Ensembles Berlin, berlin westhafen – hafenbecken I und II – umschlagplatz klang (UA), 8 p.m.
Music by D. Ott

11th Berlin (De)

Ensembles Berlin, berlin westhafen – hafenbecken I und II – umschlagplatz klang (UA), 8 p.m.

Music by D. Ott

12th Berlin (De)

Ensembles Berlin, berlin westhafen – hafenbecken I und II – umschlagplatz klang (UA), 8 p.m.

Music by D. Ott

 

16th Leipzig (De)

Contemporary Insights Ensemble - ZfGM-Festival
Music by A. Kampela

23rd Milan (It)
MDI Ensemble - sala Donatoni 9 p.m.
Music by A Zerulo, F. Macchiavelli, R. Greppi

JULY


8th Naples (It)
Solo guitar and narrative, Theater of Institut Français de Naples, 9 p.m.

Music by R. Quindici, text by R. Diana, voice: A. Renzi

20th-27th Helsinki (FL)

residency with Andrea Mancianti and Federico Tramontana

AUGUST

 

19th Geneve (Ch)
OSR Orchestra - Genève-Plage, 8.45 p.m.
Music by C. Davies - Conductor: Philipe Beran

27th Lucerne (Ch)
Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra - KKL Lucerne, 7.30 p.m.
Music by I. Strawinsky - Conductor: Thomas Ades

SEPTEMBER

9th Bern (Ch)

Ensemble Shockwave, HKB, Grosser Konzertsaal, 5 p.m.

Music by B. Pont Anglada, J. Avellanal Carreño, T. Zou, A. Shushtari



25th Munich (De)

Ensemble der/gelbe/klang - schwere reiter musik, 8 p.m.
Music by P. Billone - Conductor: Armando Merino

OCTOBER

1st Köln (De)
Vortex Ensemble - Alte Feuerwache, 8 p.m.
Music by F. Huguet, M. Cassano - Conductor: Lautaro Mura Fuentealba

14th Donaueschingen (De) - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

SWR Orchestra - Baar Sporthalle, 8 p.m.
Music by C. Iannotta, conductor: Pascal Rophé

NOVEMBER

5th Essen (De)
Duo Santorsa-Pereyra - 
Folkwang Universität der Künste, 5 p.m.

Music by M. Barden and A.Bornhöft

8th Berlin (De)
Recording session with Ensemble Mosaik - Teldex Studio
Music by M. Rodriguez Valenzuela, conductor: Enno Poppe


11th Berlin (De)
Ensemble Mosaik - Kunstquartier Bethanien, Studio 1, 8 p.m.
Music by M. Rodriguez Valenzuela, conductor: Enno Poppe

16th Berlin (De)

Recording session for classical guitar, electronics and transducers
Music by 
L. F. Amaya

19th Berlin (De)
KNM Ensemble - Fahrbereitschaft Berlin, 7.30 p.m.
Music by R. Sosa

26 Salzburg (At)
Duo Santorsa-Pereyra - Kleines Studio, Universität Mozarteum, 5.30 p.m.
Music by O. Abram, Y. Konishi, S. Bahr, M. Barden and M. Hertig

DECEMBER

2nd Berlin (De)

Duo Santorsa-Pereyra - HalleTanz Berlin, 8.30 p.m.
Music by  K. Young, M. Barden, M. Hertig and 
and A.Bornhöft 

10th Vilnius (Lt)
Black Page Orchestra - Nacionalinė dailės galerija, 9 p.m.
Music by M. P. Ablinger,  A. Ovalle, R. Vitkauskaitė, M. Kranebitter

30th Zurich (Ch)
Tonhalle Orchestra - Grosse Tonhalle 7.30 p.m.
Music by F. Gulda, conductor: Krzysztof Urbański 

31st Zurich (Ch)

onhalle Orchestra - Grosse Tonhalle 7.00 p.m.
Music by F. Gulda, conductor: Krzysztof Urbański 

bottom of page