top of page

List of ensembles and orchestras

As soloist:

 

Portugal

Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa

Italy

Ensemble Teatro Accademia alla Scala

Switzerland
Nec Ensemble

As guest:

Germany

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

Mosaik Ensemble
Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker

Ensembles of the HfM Dresden

Orchester der HfM Dresden
Musica Assoluta Ensemble

Contemporary Insights Ensemble

KNM Ensemble Berlin

Münchner Symphoniker

der/gelbe/klang

Austria

Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

The Black Page Orchestra

Schallfeld Ensemble
 

Switzerland

Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

Basel Sinfonietta

Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra
Collegium Novum Zürich
Contrechamps Ensemble

Ensemble Sargo
Ensemble Aabat
Ensemble Vortex


Italy
Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento 
MDI Ensemble

Norway
Norwegian Radio Orchestra

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sonemus Ensemble

 

Conductors

Sir Simon Rattle

Marin Alsop

Krzysztof Urbański

Sir George Benjamin

Peter Eötvös

Matthias Pintscher

Karen Kamensek

Enno Poppe

Heinz Holliger
Marie Jacquot

Michael Wendeberg

Elena Schwarz
Mariano Chiacchiarini

Thomas Adés
Pedro Amaral
Timothy Redmond

Marco Angius

Juan Martin Miceli

Matthias Kuhn

Philippe Béran 

Nicolas Kuhn

Lennart Dohms

Ekkehard Klemm

Zachary M. Seely

Johannes Kalitzke

Valentin Reymond

Ludwig Wicki

Renato Rivolta

Thorsten Encke
Thomas Wise

Timothy Brock

Peter Szilvay

Miguel Pérez Iñesta

Chatschatur Kanajan

Jonathan Stockhammer

Armando Merino

Lautaro Mura Fuentealba

Seasons (highlights)

Germany
Musica Viva - Munich

Ultraschall Berlin 

Darmstadt Ferienkurse​
ZeitGenuss- Festival Karlsruhe

Münchener Biennale 
Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2020 (only Radio Festival)

“The Golden Twenties” - Online festival of the Berliner Philharmoniker

aDevantgarde Festival - Munich
Sounds of Heroi
nes - Berlin

FestivalNOW! - Essen
ZfGM-Festiva - Leipzig

Klangwerkstatt Berlin

Switzerland
Lucerne Festival
Theater Basel

Les Amplitudes - Festival La Chaux de Fonds

SMC Lausanne

ZeitRäume Basel

Les Jardins musicaux

Slovenia
Slowind Festival - Ljubljana

Portugal

Season of Metropolitana Orchestra

Lithuania

Kontaktas

USA

Mise-En Place Festival - New York

 

Austria

Wien Modern

Wiener Festwochen
Impuls Graz
Open Music Graz
Crossroads Salzburg

France

Festival Musica

La Muse en Circuit

Netherlands
Gaudeamus Muziekweek
Sounds of Music - Groningen


Italy
Milano Musica

Sound of Wander Milan
Stagione opera Bolzano - Orchestra Haydn

Taverna Maderna

Norway
Only Connect Festival

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sonemus Fest

Radio recordings and broadcasts (highlights)

Germany
Digital Concert Hall of the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
BR Klassik

Deutschlandfunk Kultur

rbb Kultur

WDR3

 

Austria

OE1 - ORF

Switzerland

SRF Kultur 

Italy

Radio3

Rai 5

bottom of page