Concerts

2020

November, Vienna (At)
Details TBA


18 January, Berlin (De)

Ultraschall, Berlin, Black Page Orchestra

Details TBA

2019

December, Reggio Emilia (It)

Details TBA

18 November, Milan (It)
Milano Musica,
Teatro Elfo Puccini, 8.30 p.m.

Soloist with the Ensemble Accademia della Scala
Music by L. Francesconi (new piece for el. guitar and ensemble), conductor: Renato Rivolta

4 November, Leipzig (De)
Solo concert, Details TBA

31 October, Vienna (At)
Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

Wien Modern, Wiener Konzerthaus, 7.30 p.m.
Music by C. Iannotta, conductor: Marin Alsop

27October, Karlsruhe (De)
Ensemble Mosaik

Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum, ZeitGenuss Festival, 7.30 p.m.

Music by J. KReidler, conductor: Enno Poppe

26 October, Karlsruhe (De)
Ensemble Mosaik
Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum, ZeitGenuss Festival, 7.30 p.m.
Music by J. KReidler, conductor: Enno Poppe

2 October, Lisbon (PL)

Lecture  at the Escola Superior de Música de Lisboa  for the composition classes

"Contemporary Composition for Guitar"

29 September, Lisbon (Pl)
Soloist with the Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa
Centro Cultural de Belém, 5 p.m
Music by L. Francesconi (new piece for el. guitar and orchestra), conductor: Pedro Amaral

21 September, Basel (Ch)
Solo concert,  Swiss Foundation for Young Musicians 4 p.m.
Music by C. Czernowin, G. Lorusso, L. Troiani

25 August, Lucerne (Ch)
Orchestra of the Lucerne Festival Academy

KKL Lucerne, Lucerne Hall, 3 p.m.
Music by W. Rihm, conductor: Sir George Benjamin

24 August, Lucerne (Ch)
Orchestra of the Lucerne Festival Academy, 

KKL Lucerne, Lucerne Hall, 9 p.m.
Music by T. Kessler, conductors: Ruth Reinhardt, David Fulmer

17 July, (CH)
Duo Santorsa-Beney, Leukerbad, Eglise de Loeche les Bains 8 p.m.
Music by Giuliani, Fauré, Villa-Lobos, De Falla, Lorca, Farkas

25 June, Milan (It)
Presentation CD "Set7", Fabbrica del Vapore-Music Hub Lotto 13​, 8 p.m.

Info: https://www.facebook.com/events/375320696406688/

23-24 June, Milan (It)
Recording session with MDI Ensemble

Music by M. Lanza

17 June, Seville (Es)
Duo Santorsa-Mennuti, at the Conservatorio Superior de Música «Manuel Castillo» de Sevilla

Music by D. Ianni and Maurizio Azzan

13 June, Seville (Es)

Presentation CD "Set7" at the Conservatorio Superior de Música «Manuel Castillo» de Sevilla 

11/13 June, Seville (Es)

Masterclass at the Conservatorio Superior de Música «Manuel Castillo» de Sevilla

22 May, Berlin (De)
Ensemble Mosaik, Kesselhaus in der Kulturbrauerei 8 p.m.

Music by L. Streich, conductor: Enno Poppe

20 May, Biel (Ch)

Ensemble Sargo, Rennweg26, 7.30 pm

Music by D. Amman

16 May, Geneva (Ch)

Ensemble Sargo, Studio Ansermet, 7.30 pm

Music by D. Amman

8 May, Lucerne (Ch)

Ensemble Sargo, Neubad 7.30 pm

Music by D. Amman

6 May, Lausanne (Ch)
Ensemble Sargo, HEMU-Utopia I, SMC Season, 7 pm

Music by D. Amman (WP)

16 April, Sarajevo (BiH)
Sonemus Ensemble, The Brew Co. (Brew Imperial Society, 8 pm
Music by S. Steen-Andersen and Aliser Sijaric (WP)

4 April, Chicago (US)

Lecture  at the Northwestern University  for the composition classes

"Contemporary Composition for Guitar"

29 March, New York (US)
Solo concert, Mise-En Place, 7.20 pm

Music by G. Lorusso (WP), D. Ianni (WP), R. Saunders, C. Czernowin, L. Troiani

26 March, Boston (US)

Lecture  at the New England Conservatory  for the composition classes

"Contemporary Composition for Guitar"

3, 10, 17, 24, 31 March, Bologna (It)
Broadcast of interview for Radio DC Offset, 4 pm
"Puntata 5" by Leonardo Melchionda and Simone Grande

25th February, Rome (It)
Broadcast of interview for Radio Vaticana, 11 pm
"L'Arpeggio" by Luigi Picardi

16th February, Bologna (It)
New Hyperion Ensemble, Ikigai Room, 6.30 p.m.

10th February, Graz (At)
Ensemble SchallfeldHelmut List Halle, 7.30 p.m.

Music by F. Romitelli

2018

13th December, Berlin (De)
Ensemble Mosaik
​, Heimathafen Neukölln, 8 p.m.

Music by Manuel Rodriguez Valenzuela, conductor: Enno Poppe

29th November, Berlin (De)
Solo concert, Artist-Homes, 8 p.m.

Music by G. Kurt, S. Sciarrino, M. Pisati, F. Carulli, T. Takemitsu, Y. Fonseca, R. Quindici

16th October, Trento (It)
Solo concert, Auditorium del Dipartimento di Lettere e Filosofia, 6 p.m.

Il vuoto come sfida, speaker: prof. Marco Uvietta
Music by L. Berio, G. Scelsi, G. Kurtag

11th October, Milan (It)

Ensemble Mdi

SOUND OF WANDER 2018, 9 p.m.

Systema Naturae by Mauro Lanza

12 September, Hamburg (De)

Orchestra of the Lucerne Festival Academy
Elbphilarmonie, Grosser Saal, 8 p.m.
Music by P. Eötvös, B. A. Zimmermann, conductor: Peter Eötvös

9th September, Lucerne (Ch)

Orchestra of the Lucerne Festival Academy with London Symphony Orchestra  
KKL Luzern, Lucerne Hall, 9 p.m.

GRUPPEN by K. Stockhausen, conductors: Sir Simon Rattle, Matthias Pintscher, Duncan Ward

9th September, Lucerne (Ch)

Orchestra of the Lucerne Festival Academy with London Symphony Orchestra  
KKL Luzern, Lucerne Hall6.30 p.m.

GRUPPEN by K. Stockhausen, conductors: Sir Simon Rattle, Matthias Pintscher, Duncan Ward

1st September, Lucerne (Ch)

Orchestra of the Lucerne Festival Academy

KKL Luzern, Concert Hall, 6.30 p.m.

Music by P. Eötvös (WP), B. A. Zimmermann, conductor: Matthias Pintscher

14th - 28th July, Darmstadt (De)

Internationales Musikinstitut Darmstadt

24th June
RTS broadcasted concert with Mdi Ensemble (16th May, La Chaux-de-Fonds), 10 p.m.

26th May, Graz (At)
Kulturzentrum bei den Minoritäten, 5 p.m.
"Geometrie nelle mani" by M. Azzan

16th May, La Chaux-de-Fonds (Ch)
Ensemble 
Mdi

Festival Les amplitudes, 8 p.m.

Systema Naturae by Mauro Lanza

24th February, Milan (It)
Solo concert, Salotto in Prova, 5 p.m.

Music by M. Pisati, M. Azzan, G. Manca, F. Romitelli, S. Sciarrino, Y. Fonseca
Reservation is required: salottoinprova.it/prodotto/ruben-mattia-santorsa-recital/​

21st February, Bologna (It)
Set7 project
Aula Respighi, Conservatorio di Musica di Bologna, 3 p.m.
Musica by M. Pisati

 

13 February, Milan (It)

Rage Project

Teatro Litta,  8.30 p.m.
Music by M. Pisati, D. Weissberg, F. Romitelli

 

2017

16th December, Budrio (It)
Duo Santorsa - Saccone

Dialoghi sul comporre - Torri dell'acqua 2.30 p.m.

Music by D. Fantechi, M. Foresi, C. Panariello

16th December, Biel (Ch)
Duo Santorsa - Saccone + Juillerat

Literaturcafé Biel, 7.30 p.m.

Music by D. Fantechi, M. Foresi, C. Panariello (WP), G. Monducci (WP), K. Juillerat

15th December, Basel (Ch)
Duo Santorsa - Saccone + Juillerat

Druckereihalle im Ackermannshof, 8 p.m.

Music by D. Fantechi, M. Foresi, C. Panariello (WP), G. Monducci (WP), K. Juillerat

13th December, Luzern (Ch)

Duo Santorsa - Saccone + Juillerat

Theater Pavillon, 8 p.m.

Music by D. Fantechi, M. Foresi, C. Panariello (WP), G. Monducci (WP), K. Juillerat

3rd December
RTS broadcasted concert with Nec Ensemble (22nd October in Neuchâtel), 10 p.m.

26th November, Ljubljana (Slo)
Ensemble Contrechamps

Philharmonie Slovène, 8 p.m.
Music by K. Huber, B. Pauset, U. Rojko

15th November, Geneva (Ch)

Rage project

Espace Abri 1,  8 p.m.

Music​ by M. Pisati, D. Weissberg, F. Romitelli

11th November, Lausanne (Ch)

Rage project

Aula du collège de l'Elysée à Lausanne, 8 p.m.

Music​ by M. Pisati, D. Weissberg, F. Romitelli

22nd October, Neuchâtel (Ch)

Guitar and Ensemble, with Nec Ensemble
Centre Dürrenmatt Neuchâtel, 5 p.m.

Music by Y. Fonseca

18th October, Bern (Ch)
Duo Santorsa - Delprat

Yehudi Menuhin Forum, 12.15 p.m
Music by M. Pisati, J. S Bach, L. Milan

24th September, Basel (Ch)

Duo Santorsa - Queirós

Biennale ZeitRäumeBasel 12.30 a.m.

Music by T. Takemitsu, N. Vassena, R.Haubenstock-Ramati

22nd September, Basel (Ch)

Duo Santorsa - Queirós

Biennale ZeitRäumeBasel 7.00 p.m.

Music by T. Takemitsu, N. Vassena, R.Haubenstock-Ramati

18th July, Geneva (Ch)

Duo Santorsa - Mennuti
Concerts d’été en Vieille-Villa, Eglise Lutherienne, Saison, 12.30 p.m.
Music by M. Andre, D. Ianni, S. Reich, M. Pisati, D. Scarlatti, L. de Pablo, J. Mertz

28th June, Bern (Ch)
Yehudi Menuhin Forum, 7 p.m.
Guitar and Ensemble, with Nec Ensemble

World Premiere by Y. Fonseca
 

29th May, Bern (Ch)
Final Recital, Solistendiplom, Grosser Konzertsaal Hkb,  8 p.m.

Music by G. Manca, G. Scelsi, N. Radivojevic, L. Berio, M. Pisati

12th April, Naples (It)
Solo concert, Chiesa Luterana, 8.30 p.m.

Music by J. S. Bach, G. Sanz, M. Pisati, H. Villa-Lobos, G. Kurtag, D. Scarlatti, S. Sciarrino

8th April, Sursee (Ch)

Solo concert,  7.00 p.m.

Music by J. S. Bach, G. Sanz, M. Pisati, H. Villa-Lobos, G. Kurtag, D. Scarlatti

28th-29th March, Paris (Fr)
Recording sessions at Cnsm of Paris
Music by M. Azzan

27th February, Bern (Ch)

Hkb Grosser Konzertsaal, 8 p.m.
Catalina Peralta’s project

European Premiere by "Cuerdas Falsas" for electric guitar and electric guitar ensemble

21st Februar, Graz (At)
Impuls Academy - Marathon Concert, Mumuth Proberaum, 9 p.m.

"Geometrie nelle mani" by M. Azzan - Austrian premiere

19th Februar, Graz (At)
Impuls Academy -  Schlossbergtunnel lift mittelstation, 5 p.m.

Quartett for guitar, horn, bass clarinet and double basse by Chanhee Lim (World premiere)

19th Februar, Graz (At)
Impuls Academy - Mumuth Proberaum, 1 p.m.

"Fragmentos de un libro futuro" für Sopran und Gitarrenquartett by Beat Furrer

18th Februar, Graz (At)

Impuls Academy - MUWA Museum der Wahrnehmung, 2.30 p.m.

"Calmo, dolcissimo, lontano by G. Kurtag

18th Februar, Graz (At)

Impuls Academy - Gebhart blazek, 10 a.m.

m(OSA) X by Zsombor Sidoo from

Trio for guitar, violin and cello

30th - 31st January, Bern (Ch)

Cd recording at the studio of the HKB
Music by Maurizio Pisati

28th - 29th January, Bern (Ch)
Workshop whit the composer Maurizio Pisati
 

16th January, Bern (Ch)

Klassenaudition of students of Hkb, Kammermusiksaal, 7.30 p.m.
Music by Pisati, with Kevin Juillerat