Concerts

the following dates are subjected to changes

 

2022

JANUARY

 

3rd Basel (Ch)

with Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel, 7.30 p.m.
Die Mühle von Saint Pain

 

9th Basel (Ch)

with Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel, 6.30 p.m.

Die Mühle von Saint Pain

26th - Montpellier (Fr)
Opéra Comédie, 7 p.m. - XV de c(h)œur 
Music from Codex Montpellier, F. Landini, P. Boulez

27th - Montpellier (Fr)

Opéra Comédie, 7 p.m. - XV de c(h)œur

Music from Codex Montpellier, F .Landini, P. Boulez

28th - Montpellier (Fr)

Opéra Comédie, 7 p.m. - XV de c(h)œur

Music from Codex Montpellier, F. Landini, P. Boulez

 

FEBRUARY

Dresden (De)
with Black Page Orchestra - more info TBA

Basel (Ch)

with Basel Sinfonietta - more info TBA

17th - Neuchâtel (Ch)
Nec Ensemble - more info TBA

20th - Basel (Ch)  - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

Solo concert

MARCH


Basel (Ch)

Solo concert - more info TBA

26th - Basel (Ch) - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

with Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel

Die Mühle von Saint Pain

2021

13 January, Basel (Ch) - [only online streaming]
Solo concert, Offenekirche Eisabethen, 12 p.m.
Music by J. S. Bach, H. Villa-lobos, F. Carulli

3 Februar, Berlin (De)
Recording Session - Music by D. Rothman

7 February, Radio Svizzera Italiana
"Habergeiss" from Set7 (Kairos Label) broadcasted during the program Juke-box 900  on RSI - Rete Due

16 February, Berlin (De) - [only online streaming]
Berlin Philarmonie. 8 p.m.

With Karajan Academy Ensemble. Conductor: Marie Jacquot. Live streaming: here.

Music by H. Eisler

25 February, Neuchâtel (Ch) - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

With Nec Ensemble​

25 March, Leipzig (De) - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

With Contemporary Insight Ensemble

26 March, [online roundtable]

21st Century Guitar Conference, roundtable on Electric Guitar, 2.30 pm
Link streaming---> click here

26 March, Munich (De)  [only streaming concert]

Guitar Duo Pereyra-Santorsa, 8 p.m. ---> link streaming

Music by H. Lachenmann, R. Riehm, K. Essl, M. Roth, H. Lillmeyer

18 Janaury - 18 April, Darmstadt (De)

Video Recording "About" by F. Donatoni

23 April, Munich (De) - [only radio broadcast on 4 May]
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks, conductor: Johannes Kalitzke
Music by C. Iannotta

8 May, Bern (Ch)
Shifter Ensemble, IGNM Bern, Prozess Bern - 8 p.m.
Music by F. Di Salvo

22 May, Dresden (De)
Ensembles der HfM Dresden, Hochschule für Musik Dresden, 6.30 p.m.
Music by H. Lachenmann

1 Juni, Bolzano (It)
With Orchestra Haydn Bolzano, Auditorium - 8 p.m.  

conductor:Timothy Redmond - Live radio broadcast: Rai Radio 3 Suite
Music by O. Neuwirth

6 Juni, Munich (De)
aDevantgarde Festival - 8 p.m

Black Box Music - Gasteig Munich with S. Myrus and A. Theis.
Music by G. Kampe, F. Schwenk

7 Juni, Munich (De)

aDevantgarde Festival - 8 p.m

Black Box Music - Gasteig Munich with S. Myrus and A. Theis.
Music by G. Kampe, F. Schwenk

1 July, Milan (It)
The Black Page Ensemble - Fabbrica del Vapore - 8 p.m.
Music by M. Kranebitter, A. Kaiser, A. Strootman, P. Ablinger

29 July, Bern (Ch)

Recording session with Shifter Ensemble

10 August, Darmstadt (De)
Ufa Sextet - Orangerie 7 p.m / 9 p.m.
Darmstadt Ferienkurse - Music by E. Rykova

24 and 26 August, Cernier (Ch)

Nec Ensemble - Grange aux Concerts, 8 p.m. (24th) 7 p.m. (26th)

Festival Les Jardins Musicaux - Music by P. M. Davies

 

3 September, Hannover (De)

Musica Assoluta Ensemble - Christuskirche 7 p.m.

Music by P. Y. Wang

3 September, Hannover (De)

Solo impro - Christuskirche Hannover - 9 p.m.

11 September, Utrecht (Nl)

Black Page Ensemble - Tivolivredenburg utrecht 8 p.m.
Gaudeamus Fesival - Music by A. Baticci, A. Strootman

12 September, Utrecht (Nl)

Black Page Ensemble - Tivolivredenburg utrecht 8.30 p.m.

Gaudeamus Fesival - Music by M. Kranebitter, I. Viloria, M. Ivicevic, O. Torvund

14/16 September, Zurich (Ch)

Collegium Novum ZürichRecording session, conductor: H. Holliger

16 September, Zurich (Ch)
Collegium Novum Zürichconductor: H. Holliger - [cancelled due to COVID-19]

25 September, Berlin (De)

Solo and Chamber Music - Musikstudio Ohrpeho
Music by L. F. Amaya, A. Staffel, R. Saunders

18 October, Graz (At)
Black Page Ensemble -  Mumuth openmusic Graz; 8 p.m.
Music by B. Muntendorf

22 October, Basel (Ch)

Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel 7.30 p.m.
Die Mühle von Saint Pain

26 October, Munchen (De)
Duo Santorsa-Pereyra -Gallery Belleparais, 7 p.m. and 9.pm.
Music by H. Lachenmann, A. Carretero, H. Lillmeyer, M. Pisati, K.P. Werani, M. Schlotfeldt

30 October, Berlin (De)

Ensemble Mosaik - Villa Elisabeth 8 p.m.

Heroins of SoundFestival, Music by Y. Wang

6 November, Groningen (Nl)

Black Page Orchestra - Sounds of Music, 8.15 p.m.
Music by A. Baticci, M. Ivicevic, A. Strootman

19 November, Luzern (Ch)

Ensemble des Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO) - 10 p.m.
Europaplatz, KKL Luzern, music by L. Andriessen 

20 November, Luzern (Ch)
LFCO - KKL Luzern, Konzertsaal - 10 p.m.
Music by L. F. Amaya, conductor Mariano Chiacchiarini

21 November, Luzern (Ch)

LFCO, 10 p.m. - KKL Luzern, Luzerner Saal - 7.30 p.m.
Music by O. Neuwirth, conductor Elena Schwarz 

29th November, Basel (Ch)

Basel Sinfonietta - Theater Basel 7.30 p.m

Die Mühle von Saint Pain

4th December, Schöppingen (De)

„Akasha“ Stiftung Künstlerdorf Schöppingen  - 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.
Music by Wingel Mendoza

8 th December, Geneve (Ch)

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande - Victoria Hall 7.30 p.m.
Music by C. Chaplin - conductor: T. Brock

9 th December, Lausanne (Ch)

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande - Salle Metropolé 8.15 p.m.
Music by C. Chaplin - conductor: T. Brock

17th December, Bern (Ch)

​Solo set - Pakt Bern 8 p.m.
Music by M. Capuzzo, M. Pisati, R. Quindici, G. Kurtag

 

15/17th December, Zurich (Ch)

Collegium Novum Zürich - Recording Sessione - conductor: Michael Wendeberg 

18th December, Zurich (Ch)
Collegium Novum Zürich - conductor: Michael Wendeberg - [cancelled due to COVID-19]